President
NameTermExperience
Douglas Tong Hsu 103.06.16~106.06.16 Chairman, Far Eastern New Century Corp.
Chairman, Far Eastone Telecommunications Co., Ltd
Chairman, Far Eastern Department Stores Ltd.
Juridical person:Far Eastern New Century Corp.
NameTermExperience
Tsai Hsiung Chang 103.06.16~106.06.16 Senior Advisor, Asia Cement (China) Holdings Corp.
Director, U-Ming Marine Transport Corp.
Supervisor, Far Eastern New Century Corp.
Johnny Shih 103.06.16~106.06.16 Vice Chairman, Far Eastern New Century Corp.
Vice Chairman, Oriental Union Chemical Corp.
C.V. Chen 103.06.16~106.06.16 Chairman and Managing Partner, Lee and Li Attorneys-At-Law
Government Consultant, Executive Yuan
Chairman, Taipei European School
Juridical person:Huey Kang Investment Corp.
NameTermExperience
Connie Hsu 103.06.16~106.06.16 Director, Oriental Institute of Technology
Director, Far Eastern Y.Z. Hsu Science and Technology Memorial Foundation
Juridical person:X.Z. Ying-Chai Memorial Foundation
NameTermExperience
Sui-Cheong Ying 105.03.02~106.06.16 Chairman, X.Z. Ying-Chai Memorial Foundation
Juridical person:Y.Z. Hsu Science and Technology Memorial Foundation
NameTermExperience
Peter Hsu 103.06.16~106.06.16 Vice Chairman, Far Eastern New Century Corp.
Director, Far Eastone Telecommunications Co., Ltd
Chen Kun Chang 103.06.16~106.06.16 Vice CEO, Asia Cement (China) Holdings Corp.
President, Jiangxi Yadong Cement Corp.
Juridical person:Yue Ding Industry Co., Ltd.
NameTermExperience
Kun Yen Lee 103.06.16~106.06.16 President, Asia Cement Corp.
Director, U-Ming Marine Transport Corp.
Juridical person:Ta Chu Chemical Fiber Co., Ltd
NameTermExperience
Ruey Long Chen 103.06.16~106.06.16 Chairman, Sinocon Industrial Standards Foundation
Chairman, Powerchip Technology Corp. Secretary General, Cross-Strait Entrepreneur Summit
NameTermExperience
Ta-Chou Huang 103.06.16~106.06.16 Honorary Professor, National Taiwan University
Chairman, The Association of Parks And Open Space
Chi Schive 103.06.16~106.06.16 Chair Professor, Shih Hsin University
Gordon S. Chen 103.06.16~106.06.16 Honorary Chair Professor, Chung Yuan Christian University
Juridical person:Far Eastern Medical Foundation
NameTermExperience
Shaw Yi Wang 103.06.16~106.06.16 CEO of Public Welfare, Far Eastern Group
Director, Far Eastern Y.Z. Hsu Science and Technology Memorial Foundation
Champion Lee 103.06.16~106.06.16 Supervisor, Far Eastern New Century Corp.
Director, U-Ming Marine Transport Corp.
Juridical person:Bai-Yang Investment Holdings Corp.
NameTermExperience
Chin-Der Ou 103.06.16~106.06.16 Director, Taiwan Construction Research Institute
Senior Adviser, Century Development Corporation
Ting Yu Tung 103.06.16~106.06.16 President, Elite Material Co., Ltd
Supervisor, New Asia Construction Corp.
Juridical person:U-Ming Corp.
NameTermExperience
Kwan-Tao Li 103.06.16~106.06.16 Chief Counselor, Lee and Li Attorneys-At-Law
Director, Far Eastern New Century Corp.
Director, Far Eastern Y.Z. Hsu Science and Technology Memorial Foundation